top of page
image4.jpeg
Management Structure

Management: Our Lady’s Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Eddie Kelly 

Deputy Principals: Ms. Jane Treanor & Mr. Darren Bishop

 

Board of Management

  • Chairperson: Dr. Gary Carville

  • Secretary to the Board of Management: Mr. Eddie Kelly

  • Trustee Nominee: Mr. Stephen Mc Ginnity

  • Trustee Nominee: Mr. Aidan Campbell

  • Trustee Nominee: Mr. Sean Egan

  • Parent Nominee: Mr. Joe Bishop

  • Parent Nominee: Ms. Brenda Campbell

  • Teacher Nominee: Mr. Damien Mooney

  • Teacher Nominee: Ms. Jennifer Sheridan

IMG_1180.HEIC

Current Schedule of Posts

Middle Management and Leadership team 2022 / 2023

Post Holder - Level - Link SMT - Roles & Responsibility Summary

C. Christie - AP1 - EK - Coordinating School Events/ Evening Study & Induction of new staff including PME students

C. Murray - AP 1 - DB - Student Leadership Mentoring, Community & Cultural Initiatives, Coordination of Parent Teacher Meetings

K. Hanniffy - AP 1 - EK - Coorinator of Intake, Enrolment & Induction H. Lyons AP 1 EK Public Relations & Marketing of the School

P. Mulroe - AP 1 - EK - Whole School Engagement with SSE , School Development Planning, Policy Review & Policy Formation

A. Thornton (acting) - AP 1 - DB - ICT & Digital Learning & the coordination of the schools Teaching & Learning Committee

B. Daly - AP 1 - JT - Organisation of all House Exams including the Mock Exams / SEC Officer

A. Bruen - AP 1 - JT - Coordinator of Wellbeing- promote a culture of Wellbeing for staff & students

Z. Brady - AP 11 - EK - Coordinator of the school website & establishing links with local primary schools

L. Hughes - AP11 - JT - Coordinator of book rental & visual dispplays around the school

D. Mooney (acting) - AP 11 - DB - Coordinator of plant development and maintenance Vacant AP 11 JT Programme Development Junior Cycle

K. Clarke - AP 11 - EK - Coordinator of Microsoft Office J. Sheridan AP 11 DB Coordinator of Lockers & Student Work Experience

R. Mc Nicholas - AP 11 - JT - Coordinator of the End of Year Awards & Junior Group Awards

N. Mc Carville - AP 11 - DB - Coordination of Chromebooks

K. Higgins - AP 11 - EK - Literacy & Numeracy Coordinator

O. Ferrick - AP 11 - JT - Coordination of School Meals

J. O Boyle - Prog C - DB - Programme Coordinator-TY, LCA, LCVP, JCSP

bottom of page